Get to know me tag

Hi guys! I decided to do a get to know me tag considering I’ve only done one post. Hope you enjoy 🙂

1. What is your middle name?
Danielle

2. What is your favorite colour
Hmm This is hard considering I like pretty much every colour. Maybe Rose gold, Yellow, white and baby pink

3. Who was your first best friend?
I had 2 best friends when I was 0-5 and their names are Scarlett And Gracie

4. How tall are you?
5’2 lmao

5. Cats or Dogs?
10000000% dogs

6.Funniest moment throughout School?
My mind just went blank on all my school memories. Not including muck up day and last days of school (as I was drunk and so was everyone else and hence it made it more funny) I’ll say one from year 6. So I hate maths, like I despise it so once I decided to say to my maths teacher “Sir, you know Maths is Mental Abuse To Humans)” and he replied “Well thats good cause you’re not a human” Don’t know why that memory came up but I distinctly remember that.

7. How many countries have you visited?
A lot like I don’t even know how many

8. Are you in/have you gone to college?
I am in Uni which is the same thing basically

9. What was your favorite/worst subject in High School?
Favourite- Health (loved the teacher), Psychology (great and interesting subject but I sucked at it)
Worst- Maths. Like I can’t even put any other subject cause I never dreaded and hated something more than maths

10. What is your Favorite drink?
Tea

11. What is your favorite animal?
 Dogs

12. What is your favorite perfume?
Midnight Dare (Victoria Secrets)

13. Tea or Coffee?
Tea

14. What would you (or have you) name(d) your children?
Not sure but If I had kids I would want them to have a unique name cause like generic names are boring. Like such a unique name they can’t get there name on shit so they feel my pain.

15. What Sports do you play/Have you played?
I’ve played Lacrosse, Touch, Cheerleading, soccer, Netball and Softball (don’t play any of them now though, now the only sport I do is trying to get out of bed

16. What is your favorite book?
I have 2 favourite book series. The first is The summer series by Jenny Han (the summer I turned pretty, It’s not summer without you and we’ll always have summer). The second series is the Trylle series by Amanda Hocking (Switched, torn an ascend)

17. Who are some of your favorite YouTubers?
I’ll do a seperate post about this cause I have too many, but a couple I’ll mention now is David dobrik and Squad, Trisha Paytas, ApparentlyMegan. (There’s tone more but due to that I’ll do a seperate post about youtubers and put them into categories and shit.

18. What is your favorite movie?
Alice in wonderland or Miss Peregines home of peculiar people (I’m not that much of a movie person). Also deadpool is great

19. Are you Single or Taken?
Taken

20. Whats your idea of an ideal first date?
Well the drive in is great. There isn’t really an ideal date just anything really

21. How many Girlfriends/Boyfriends have you had?
Well not counting all the twelvie relationships it would be like 4

22. Favorite memory from childhood?
As I say again my mind’s gone blank but one that just came to mind was when I lived in Hong Kong and me and friends went to the beach in a Typhoon 8 (yes we’re stupid) and we just stood there and let the waves splash us. I have a lot more I just can’t remember things right now. Oh actually another one is when I went to Rome with family friends and we did an amazing race there. That was amazing. But me being me I didn’t want to jump in the pool fully clothed so our team lost.

23. Do you speak any different languages and how well?
No but I know how to swear in a lot of languages

24. Do you have any siblings?
Yes 2 sisters

25. How would you describe your fashion sense?
Basic but also old fashioned and retro?? Legit don’t know

26. What is your favorite restaurant?
I don’t like going out for dinner but I love ordering off Uber eats so I’m gonna use that as a restaurant

27. What are some of your favorite tv shows?
Friends, That 70’s show, How I met your mother, Rupual’s drag race, Gilmore girls (there’s more but I’ll do a seperate post on this

28. PC or Mac?
Mac

29. What phone do you have? (iOS v Android?)
Iphone 7

30 Tell us one of your bad habits!
Biting my nails or eating just because I’m bored

I hope you guys enjoyed! Comment below answering one of these questions 🙂

– Danii xx

Advertisements

Hi

Well I haven’t done this in a while. To catch those reading up (probably no one) I made a blog last year but sadly deleted it due to year 12 getting in the way, but since I’m at uni now I have some free time so I decided to give this a shot again.
This post doesn’t specifically have any point to It I just decided to write something small and maybe talk about some goals I have for the rest of the year. This year has already been very shit/ dramatic but also fun in some ways, but there’s a couple things I hope can happen by the end of the year.
These things include:
– Get around 50 hours of driving (hopefully I’m only on 13 lmao I can only hope, so maybe like 30 is more realistic)
– Get a job potentially. Like I don’t want to work but I want to buy stuff. The struggle is incredibly real.
– Actually post on this blog?? I love posting on blogs I’ve done it since I was 12 (Am now almost 19) so hopefully I can actually keep up with this.
– Start a youtube channel? (this ones questionable I don’t even know yet)
– Exercise cause I’m very unfit
– Be happy. Generic but legit

Not sure why I decided to make this my first post by here you go. Hopefully I can keep up with this and actually have stuff to post. That’s probably the hardest thing to think off, to decided what stuff I want to post exactly cause I’m not sure. Maybe like some editing hacks/ good ways to edit/ how I edit  (VSCO cam so it’s free lmao. I don’t pay for those presents shit youtubers use even though I really want too) See I really like editing photos, not in a James Charles/ Tanna Mongeau Facetune type of way. In a like filter, pretty colours type of way. Also post maybe some tags that I steal from youtube. Basically I’m gonna be a youtube channel but in text.
I hope anyone who decides to follow me or read any of my posts enjoy 🙂

– Danii xx